web page bank

ADMINISTRATION   FACULTY   ADVISERS   UTILITY

SCHOOL YEAR 2009-2010

ADMINISTRATION

 DR. GEORGE P. TIZON-Administrative Officer V/School Head

MRS. GINA R. POBLETE-Assistant to the Principal

MS. ANNALIZA G. CAPOQUIAN-TIC-Administrative Affairs

MS. CARLOTA D. MARCELINO-TIC-Academic Affairs

MRS. SUSANA GOROSPE-Guidance Counselor/Prefect of Discipline

MS. MAELYN CAMPOSANO-Science Coordinator

MRS. VIVIAN DE LUNA-Mathematics Coordinator

MRS. FRANCIA C. CALIBARA-English Coordinator

MS. MYLENE FERRERAS -Filipino Coordinator

MS. CARLOTA D. MARCELINO- Social Studies Coordinator

MS. MARNELLI DIANITO-TLE Coordinator

MR. RODELIO CULUBONG-MAPEH Coordinator

MS. VIVIAN P. CAMAYANG-Testing Coordinator

MR. ARNOLD L. CASTOR-ICT Coordinator

MR. GERARDO ARASAS JR.-Maintenance & Support Services Coordinator

MS. FATIMA DE GUZMAN-Disbursing Officer II

MR. REYNANTE VARGAS-Property Custodian

MR. ROCEL GRAVAMIN-Health In-Charge

MR. CORNELIO TRESTIZA -Disaster Coordinator

 

FACULTY

SCIENCE   MATHEMATICS   ENGLISH  FILIPINO   AP  TLE  MAPEH

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 

MS. MAELYN CAMPOSANO-Science Coordinator/Biology Teacher

MRS. SUSANA GOROSPE-Earth Science/Research IV Teacher

MRS. LERIZA CALIBARA-Integrated Science Teacher

MR. ROCEL GRAVAMIN-Chemistry Teacher

MR. PASCUALITO BALIBALITA-Biotechnology/Filipino II Teacher

MS. GREZILDA BENITEZ-Advanced Physics Teacher

MRS. SHERYL TABERNERO-Advanced Chemistry/
Basic Physics Teacher


MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT 

MRS. VIVIAN DE LUNA-Mathematics Coordinator/Mathematics I & IV Teacher

MS. VIVIAN P. CAMAYANG-Mathematics I/Algebra Teacher

MR. VEDASTO SAN JUAN-Algebra/Research IV Teacher

MS. MARICEL PURA-Trigonometry Teacher


ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

MRS. FRANCIA C. CALIBARA-English Coordinator/English IV Teacher

MR. CORNELIO TRESTIZA -Disaster Coordinator/ English I Teacher

MRS. ALMA U. ALMEROL-English II Teacher

MS.RAQUEL SAN PEDRO-English III/Developmental Reading Teacher

 

FILIPINO DEPARTMENT 

MS. MYLENE FERRERAS -Filipino Coordinator/Filipino IV Teacher

MR. PASCUALITO BALIBALITA-Biotechnology/Filipino II Teacher

MR. ARNOLD L. CASTOR-Filipino III Teacher

 

SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT

MS. CARLOTA D. MARCELINO-TIC-Academic Affairs/Social Studies Coordinator/Social Studies II Teacher

MR. IAN LLOYD ROSALES- Social Studies I/MAPEH I Teacher

MR. ALENJANDRO BALENBIN-Social Studies III & IV Teacher

 

TECHNOLOGY & LIVELIHOOD EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

MS. MARNELLI DIANITO-TLE Coordinator/TLE I/Values III Teacher

MR. ARNOLD  L. CASTOR-ICT Coordinator/Computer II & III/IV-ICT Teacher

MR. REYNANTE VARGAS-TLE II & III/Values I/IV-Electronics Teacher

MR. GERARDO ARAZAS JR.-IV-Electricity/MAPEH II Teacher

 

MAPEH DEPARTMENT

MR. RODELIO CULUBONG-MAPEH Coordinator/MAPEH III& IV Teacher

MR. IAN LLOYD ROSALES- Social Studies I/MAPEH I/Values IV Teacher

MR. GERARDO ARAZAS JR.-IV-Electricity/MAPEH II Teacher

 

ADVISERS

FOURTH YEAR  THIRD YEAR   SECOND YEAR  FIRST YEAR

FOURTH YEAR

IV-Diamond: MRS. SHERYL TABERNERO

IV-Ruby: MRS. FRANCIA C. CALIBARA

IV-Emerald: MS. MYLENE FERRERAS

IV-Sapphire: MS. GREZILDA BENITEZ

 

THIRD YEAR

III-Gold: MS. MARNELLI DIANITO

III-Silver: MS. RAQUEL SAN PEDRO

III-Platinum: MR. ARNOLD L. CASTOR

 

SECOND YEAR

II-Porifera: MS. MAELYN CAMPOSANO

II-Arthropoda: MRS. ALMA U. ALMEROL

II-Mollusca: MR. VEDASTO SAN JUAN

 

FIRST YEAR

I-Einstein: MRS. VIVIAN DE LUNA

I-Newton: MRS. LERIZA CALIBARA

I-Galileo: MR. CORNELIO TRESTIZA

 

UTILITY PERSONNEL

 MR. JERICHO BALQUIN-Security Guard

MR. JOVY LAZONA-Utility Personnel

MRS. DARLENE ASTRERO-Utility Personnel